Privacy & Cookie Policy

INTRODUCTION

1. All references to “our”, “us”, “we” or “Company” within this policy are deemed to refer to (Stiffy’s Shots Ltd Trading as) VC2 Brands, its subsidiaries, affiliates and associates.

This Privacy and Cookies Notice (together with our Website(s) Terms & Conditions and any other documents referred to on them) set out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following information carefully to understand our practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (Act), the data controller is VC2 Brands (Stiffy’s Shots Ltd), registered in Scotland with company number SC220158 and registered address at 3 Gateway Business Park, Bean Cross Road Grangemouth FK3 8WX Scotland.

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

2. You must not provide us with your personal information if you are not of legal age to purchase alcohol in the jurisdiction in which you reside and (if different) in the jurisdiction in which you are accessing the Website(s). We do not intend to collect personal information from any individuals under the legal purchase age, or to market alcoholic beverages to anyone under the legal purchase age. If we receive notice or believe that someone under the legal purchase age has provided us with personal information we will make every reasonable effort to remove such personal information from our files, or to flag such personal information and (to the extent permitted by law) retain it for the sole purpose of ensuring that it is no longer used.

It is your choice to provide us with personal information. We will only collect personal information that you choose to provide. This includes personal information you provide us with:

a. when registering with our Website(s), contacting us, completing surveys or questionnaires, entering competitions, promotions or events sponsored by us, and posting information on public areas of our Website(s);
b. through your use of our Website(s) such as your name, contact details, personal preferences, and details of your website use; and
c. when you purchase products from us through our online shops and through the fulfillment of your orders.
By doing so, you are agreeing to our use of that information as set out in this Privacy & Cookie notice and Website(s) Terms & Conditions

3. Sometimes, we will give you the option to choose whether you would like to receive information from us or not (e.g. by choosing to opt in or opt out of receiving emails from us with news about our brands or promotional offers). However, you will sometimes not have the option to opt out, such as when we are satisfying the obligations of a contract with you, or administering a transaction requested by you.

Our shop

Buy from Boë

Choose from one of our distinctly flavoured gins or one of our many gifts for the gin-lover in your life

Visit the shop